Steering Committee | Chui, Dranishnikov, McCullough, Vatter, Vince(Speaker), Zapletal, Zhang |
Colloquium, Conferences, Visitors, and Travel Committee | Boyland (Chair), Alladi, Bubenik, Bona, Jury, Keesling, Vince, Zapletal, Zhang |
Group Proposals Committee | Martcheva(Chair), Berkovich, Hager |
Honors Program | Knudson(Chair), Groisser, Keating, King, Shabanov |
Hiring Plan Committee | Berkovich (Chair), Bona, Brooks, Dranishnikov, Hager, Martcheva, Zapletal |
Chair’s Advisory Committee | Alladi, Boyland, Dranishnikov, Keesling, McCullough, Tornwall, Turull
|
Tenure and Promotion Committee
| McCullough (Chair), Alladi, Berkovich, Brooks, Dranishnikov, Keesling, Martcheva, Vince
|
Little by Little Newsletter Committee
| Cenzer (Chair)
|
Computer Committee
| Garvan (Chair), Boyland, Hager, Keating, R. Smith |
Teaching Methods Committee
| J. Smith (Chair), Christodoulopoulou, Chui, Huang, Shabanov, Williamson |
Library Committee
| Cenzer (Chair), Bona, Chen, Rudyak |
Online Course Development
| Kevin Knudson (Chair), Chui, Huang, Sin, J. Smith, Tornwall, Somers (staff liaison)
|
Commencement Marshals
| Tim Olson (Chair), Block, Keeran, Robinson |
Graduate Committee
| Jean Larson (Chair), Garvan, Jury, Keesling, McCullough, Pilyugin, Turull, Vatter, (Graduate Student) |
Graduate Selection Committee
| Vatter (Chair), Berkovich, Chen, Garvan, Martcheva, Rudyak, Zapletal, Zhang, Milliken (Graduate Student) |
Undergraduate Committee Lower Division
| Knudson (Chair), Christodoulopoulou, Chui, Huang, Keeran, McCracken, J. Smith, R. Smith, Tornwall, Williamson
|
Undergraduate Committee Upper Division
| Knudson (Chair), Block, Garvan, Groisser, Keeran, Robinson |
Undergraduate Advisors
| Chen, Chui, Groisser, Huang, Knudson, McCracken, J. Smith, Tornwall, Williamson, R. Smith, Shen |
Math Club Advisors
| Shabanov (Chair), King |
Putnam Advisors
| Keating (Chair), King |
Robert Long Prize Committee
| King (Chair), Block, Porter |
Little Hall Renovation | Knudson,Pilyugin, J. Smith |